(M 23-39) 23-39 Men

M 23-39 (2000m) 2000 meter official

Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 BEL Ward Lemmelijn 05:43.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ward Lemmelijn (26) 01:23.9
44 spm
02:49.2
39 spm
04:15.1
39 spm
05:43.3
38 spm - 2000m
2 POL Michał Szpakowski 05:46.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michał Szpakowski (34) 01:26.2
33 spm
02:52.9
33 spm
04:19.3
35 spm
05:46.7
38 spm - 2000m
3 CZE Jakub Podrazil 05:48.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jakub Podrazil (32) 01:24.8
37 spm
02:51.8
35 spm
04:20.1
34 spm
05:48.6
35 spm - 2000m
4 BEL Gaston Mercier 05:50.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gaston Mercier (26) 01:27.8
36 spm
02:56.7
34 spm
04:25.0
35 spm
05:50.0
37 spm - 2000m
5 CZE Jan Potůček 05:52.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jan Potůček (26) 01:28.1
40 spm
02:56.6
37 spm
04:24.5
37 spm
05:52.0
39 spm - 2000m
6 BEL Lode Lemmelijn 05:55.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lode Lemmelijn (24) 01:27.6
34 spm
02:56.8
34 spm
04:27.2
33 spm
05:55.3
35 spm - 2000m
7 GER Raoul Overath 05:55.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Raoul Overath (24) 01:28.3
35 spm
02:57.5
36 spm
04:27.3
37 spm
05:55.3
42 spm - 2000m
8 CZE Lukáš Helešic 06:04.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lukáš Helešic (28) 01:31.0
40 spm
03:02.6
37 spm
04:34.0
38 spm
06:04.2
39 spm - 2000m
9 CZE Jan Cincibuch 06:06.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jan Cincibuch (25) 01:31.9
39 spm
03:04.8
36 spm
04:36.7
34 spm
06:06.3
35 spm - 2000m
10 USA Nick Masciantonio 06:06.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nick Masciantonio 01:29.8
38 spm
03:01.6
35 spm
04:33.5
35 spm
06:07.0
35 spm - 2000m
11 CZE Václav Baldrián 06:08.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Václav Baldrián (23) 01:30.4
40 spm
03:03.2
37 spm
04:35.7
38 spm
06:08.8
38 spm - 2000m
12 CZE Tomáš Šišma 06:09.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tomáš Šišma (23) 01:31.7
39 spm
03:04.5
36 spm
04:37.4
36 spm
06:09.2
37 spm - 2000m
12 CZE Daniel Nosek 06:09.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Daniel Nosek (23) 01:30.4
40 spm
03:04.1
38 spm
04:38.1
37 spm
06:09.2
39 spm - 2000m
14 GER Moritz Schneider 06:10.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Moritz Schneider (37) 01:31.8
35 spm
03:04.5
34 spm
04:37.6
35 spm
06:10.8
39 spm - 2000m
15 CZE Jan Fleissner 06:13.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jan Fleissner (26) 01:32.6
38 spm
03:06.3
35 spm
04:40.4
34 spm
06:13.2
36 spm - 2000m
16 CZE Dalibor Neděla 06:13.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dalibor Neděla (23) 01:31.9
37 spm
03:06.4
33 spm
04:41.7
31 spm
06:13.3
32 spm - 2000m
16 AUS Tom Atkins 06:13.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tom Atkins (33) 01:30.9
32 spm
03:04.7
31 spm
04:38.8
32 spm
06:13.4
34 spm - 2000m
18 CZE Jiří Čáp 06:14.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jiří Čáp (28) 01:29.4
37 spm
03:03.6
33 spm
04:39.7
33 spm
06:14.0
35 spm - 2000m
19 CZE Vojtěch Řimák 06:14.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vojtěch Řimák (31) 01:33.6
38 spm
03:08.8
33 spm
04:43.5
33 spm
06:14.3
38 spm - 2000m
20 CZE Adam Kulhánek 06:15.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Adam Kulhánek (24) 01:33.6
38 spm
03:07.9
34 spm
04:42.3
34 spm
06:15.0
37 spm - 2000m
20 CZE Pavel Fofonka 06:15.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pavel Fofonka (35) 01:32.4
33 spm
03:07.8
30 spm
04:43.4
29 spm
06:15.1
33 spm - 2000m
22 GBR Alexander Crosbie 06:16.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alexander Crosbie (32) 01:34.1
31 spm
03:09.9
31 spm
04:45.6
31 spm
06:16.7
34 spm - 2000m
23 CZE Aleš Pospíšil 06:17.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Aleš Pospíšil 01:35.0
33 spm
03:09.4
34 spm
04:44.6
33 spm
06:17.0
34 spm - 2000m
24 GBR Max Leflaive-Manley 06:17.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Max Leflaive-Manley (26) 01:34.3
34 spm
03:09.5
33 spm
04:43.9
32 spm
06:17.1
33 spm - 2000m
25 KSA Abdullah Alhay 06:18.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Abdullah Alhay (36) 01:31.9
34 spm
03:06.6
34 spm
04:42.1
33 spm
06:18.1
37 spm - 2000m
26 CZE Vilém Pachman 06:18.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vilém Pachman (25) 01:35.0
33 spm
03:10.8
32 spm
04:46.3
32 spm
06:18.4
35 spm - 2000m
27 BEL Jonas Bonte 06:18.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jonas Bonte (39) 01:34.1
29 spm
03:09.2
29 spm
04:44.5
30 spm
06:18.7
31 spm - 2000m
28 GBR Luke Marston 06:19.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Luke Marston (26) 01:33.9
31 spm
03:08.9
29 spm
04:44.2
30 spm
06:19.0
34 spm - 2000m
29 GBR Rhydian Gierat 06:22.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rhydian Gierat (38) 01:35.5
33 spm
03:12.5
31 spm
04:49.4
31 spm
06:22.6
33 spm - 2000m
30 GBR Callum Ramsay 06:22.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Callum Ramsay (34) 01:36.4
27 spm
03:13.2
27 spm
04:49.3
29 spm
06:22.7
35 spm - 2000m
31 GBR Peter Dixon 06:23.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Peter Dixon (29) 01:34.5
30 spm
03:11.6
29 spm
04:50.0
29 spm
06:23.5
31 spm - 2000m
32 GER Frank Börner 06:23.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frank Börner (37) 01:30.7
34 spm
03:05.8
32 spm
04:43.8
31 spm
06:23.7
30 spm - 2000m
33 GBR Tyler Body 06:23.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tyler Body (29) 01:33.8
31 spm
03:10.9
31 spm
04:48.7
31 spm
06:23.9
34 spm - 2000m
34 AUT Josef Neururer 06:24.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Josef Neururer (26) 01:35.1
35 spm
03:11.9
31 spm
04:49.3
30 spm
06:24.7
31 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Pierre Albi 06:24.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierre Albi (37) 01:35.3
33 spm
03:13.2
31 spm
04:50.4
30 spm
06:24.7
32 spm - 2000m
36 SWE Jeremiah Sund 06:25.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeremiah Sund (28) 01:36.7
29 spm
03:15.5
28 spm
04:53.6
27 spm
06:25.5
30 spm - 2000m
37 ITA Gianmarco Guglielmino 06:25.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gianmarco Guglielmino (38) 01:32.5
40 spm
03:10.3
34 spm
04:48.1
34 spm
06:25.7
36 spm - 2000m
38 CZE Stanislav Třešňák 06:26.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stanislav Třešňák (35) 01:36.3
33 spm
03:13.5
33 spm
04:49.7
32 spm
06:26.5
32 spm - 2000m
39 ESP Luis Miguel Escourido 06:29.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Luis Miguel Escourido (25) 01:33.5
33 spm
03:10.2
31 spm
04:51.5
30 spm
06:29.1
31 spm - 2000m
40 GRE George Mellos 06:29.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
George Mellos (37) 01:37.2
32 spm
03:14.9
32 spm
04:52.5
32 spm
06:29.3
34 spm - 2000m
41 ITA Alessandro Andreolli 06:29.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alessandro Andreolli (31) 01:36.0
32 spm
03:14.5
30 spm
04:52.6
31 spm
06:29.5
32 spm - 2000m
42 BRA Thiago Fortes 06:29.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thiago Fortes (36) 01:35.6
31 spm
03:14.0
31 spm
04:51.8
32 spm
06:29.7
34 spm - 2000m
43 NZL Will Crutchley 06:30.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Will Crutchley (39) 01:32.9
30 spm
03:10.8
29 spm
04:51.2
29 spm
06:30.3
30 spm - 2000m
44 SWE Simon Torstensson 06:31.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Simon Torstensson (30) 01:37.2
34 spm
03:14.8
33 spm
04:52.6
34 spm
06:31.6
34 spm - 2000m
45 GBR Stuart Elvin 06:32.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stuart Elvin (35) 01:37.6
22 spm
03:17.1
22 spm
04:57.2
23 spm
06:32.5
29 spm - 2000m
46 CZE Jiří Zejda 06:32.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jiří Zejda (35) 01:34.6
30 spm
03:12.9
29 spm
04:53.1
29 spm
06:32.7
32 spm - 2000m
47 CZE Adam Kapa 06:33.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Adam Kapa (34) 01:37.8
36 spm
03:17.4
34 spm
04:57.4
34 spm
06:33.7
41 spm - 2000m
48 BEL Charles Velghe 06:35.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Charles Velghe (28) 01:24.7
36 spm
03:01.0
33 spm
04:44.9
31 spm
06:35.0
30 spm - 2000m
49 IRL David Duggan 06:35.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
David Duggan (39) 01:36.9
35 spm
03:15.6
33 spm
04:55.8
32 spm
06:35.2
34 spm - 2000m
50 GBR Josh Berg 06:35.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Josh Berg (33) 01:36.7
32 spm
03:15.2
30 spm
04:54.5
30 spm
06:35.5
31 spm - 2000m
51 RSA Richard Wood 06:35.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Richard Wood (39) 01:37.8
29 spm
03:16.8
28 spm
04:56.6
28 spm
06:35.6
31 spm - 2000m
52 CZE Stanislav Tykal 06:37.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stanislav Tykal (39) 01:34.3
32 spm
03:13.7
31 spm
04:55.2
31 spm
06:37.9
31 spm - 2000m
53 CZE Miroslav Šipka 06:39.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Miroslav Šipka (35) 01:39.4
28 spm
03:19.2
29 spm
04:59.2
30 spm
06:39.2
30 spm - 2000m
54 NOR Stian Eide 06:41.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Stian Eide (37) 01:40.3
32 spm
03:21.8
30 spm
05:03.3
30 spm
06:41.5
33 spm - 2000m
55 CAN Kevyn Murray 06:43.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kevyn Murray (35) 01:38.2
30 spm
03:19.1
29 spm
05:01.4
29 spm
06:43.5
31 spm - 2000m
56 GBR Ben Charlton 06:47.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ben Charlton (38) 01:37.7
28 spm
03:19.7
28 spm
05:03.3
25 spm
06:47.3
29 spm - 2000m
57 MLT Owen Vassallo 06:47.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Owen Vassallo (37) 01:38.5
32 spm
03:21.8
31 spm
05:04.8
33 spm
06:47.9
33 spm - 2000m
58 CZE Frantisek Kada 06:48.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frantisek Kada 01:35.8
34 spm
03:15.1
33 spm
04:59.0
33 spm
06:48.4
32 spm - 2000m
59 GBR Mikael Blacklock 06:48.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mikael Blacklock (34) 01:38.5
39 spm
03:22.5
35 spm
05:07.4
33 spm
06:48.9
34 spm - 2000m
60 GBR Nicholas Howe 06:49.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicholas Howe (35) 01:41.2
31 spm
03:24.2
30 spm
05:07.7
30 spm
06:49.0
31 spm - 2000m
61 AUS Robert Ramma 06:50.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Robert Ramma (39) 01:40.0
32 spm
03:22.1
32 spm
05:06.8
32 spm
06:50.4
34 spm - 2000m
62 CZE Tomáš Vodička 06:50.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tomáš Vodička (24) 01:40.1
34 spm
03:21.6
32 spm
05:05.0
32 spm
06:50.8
31 spm - 2000m
63 MLT Matthew Xuereb 06:52.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matthew Xuereb (35) 01:39.5
35 spm
03:21.9
32 spm
05:08.3
30 spm
06:52.0
32 spm - 2000m
64 KUW Abdulrahman Alfadhel 06:53.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Abdulrahman Alfadhel (29) 01:37.7
31 spm
03:19.6
29 spm
05:05.4
29 spm
06:53.2
29 spm - 2000m
65 GBR Matt Fuller 06:53.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matt Fuller (33) 01:43.0
35 spm
03:28.1
31 spm
05:12.5
32 spm
06:53.3
32 spm - 2000m
66 GER Bruce Günther 06:53.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bruce Günther (37) 01:42.3
32 spm
03:26.2
32 spm
05:09.5
33 spm
06:53.6
36 spm - 2000m
67 CZE Martin Linda 06:55.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin Linda (31) 01:41.1
29 spm
03:24.2
27 spm
05:09.3
27 spm
06:55.5
28 spm - 2000m
68 POL Tomasz Józefiak 06:55.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tomasz Józefiak (26) 01:27.7
36 spm
03:15.6
28 spm
05:06.5
26 spm
06:55.7
27 spm - 2000m
69 GBR Ben Holmes 06:58.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ben Holmes (24) 01:35.0
30 spm
03:21.4
26 spm
05:11.1
28 spm
06:58.5
33 spm - 2000m
70 ITA Cosimo Marchiggiano 06:58.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cosimo Marchiggiano (31) 01:38.2
33 spm
03:21.9
30 spm
05:08.3
29 spm
06:58.6
29 spm - 2000m
71 SVK Martin Jurkov 07:00.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin Jurkov (30) 01:37.2
33 spm
03:20.2
31 spm
05:09.2
32 spm
07:00.1
33 spm - 2000m
72 CZE Martin Müller 07:00.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martin Müller (23) 01:39.0
33 spm
03:20.6
31 spm
05:06.5
30 spm
07:00.5
29 spm - 2000m
73 GBR Charlie Czerkawski 07:03.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Charlie Czerkawski (37) 01:40.1
30 spm
03:26.9
30 spm
05:17.8
30 spm
07:03.8
33 spm - 2000m
74 TUR Necib Fazil Akay 07:06.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Necib Fazil Akay (37) 01:41.6
33 spm
03:27.2
30 spm
05:15.7
29 spm
07:06.7
29 spm - 2000m
74 ARG Diego De Miguel 07:06.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Diego De Miguel (36) 01:38.8
36 spm
03:23.2
34 spm
05:13.0
34 spm
07:06.5
32 spm - 2000m
76 CHN Men Xuesen 07:08.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Men Xuesen (30) 01:42.2
33 spm
03:29.1
30 spm
05:16.9
31 spm
07:08.3
30 spm - 2000m
77 CZE Josef Vaněra 07:13.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Josef Vaněra (39) 01:44.0
25 spm
03:28.5
27 spm
05:17.9
27 spm
07:13.6
26 spm - 2000m
78 GER Guido Geisler 07:16.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Guido Geisler (29) 01:43.7
31 spm
03:30.2
30 spm
05:22.2
29 spm
07:16.0
28 spm - 2000m
79 ITA Pietro Maria Amato 07:18.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pietro Maria Amato (39) 01:42.4
32 spm
03:35.1
29 spm
05:27.9
29 spm
07:18.2
32 spm - 2000m
80 ITA Vito Matteo Conte 07:23.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vito Matteo Conte (32) 01:38.8
33 spm
03:35.3
31 spm
05:30.4
31 spm
07:23.8
32 spm - 2000m
81 RSA Marco Biagio 07:26.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Marco Biagio (37) 01:45.9
29 spm
03:37.8
27 spm
05:34.8
28 spm
07:27.0
28 spm - 2000m
82 GBR Killian Carline 07:37.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Killian Carline (26) 01:47.7
30 spm
03:43.2
29 spm
05:40.9
30 spm
07:37.5
31 spm - 2000m
CZE Filip Zima --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Filip Zima (25)
EGY Taimur Cantoni --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Taimur Cantoni (39)
GER Christian Vennemann --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christian Vennemann (36)
GBR William Lamb --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
William Lamb (32)
SVK Matej Čambal --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matej Čambal (37)
IND Lipin Pushpadasan --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lipin Pushpadasan (25)
SWE Jonatan Hugemark --
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jonatan Hugemark (27)
BEL Tristan Vandenbussche
did not start