1 |
FIN |
Team FINLAND |
06:12.9 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Sonja Peltola (30) |
01:29.9
47 spm
|
03:03.6
50 spm
|
04:36.1
54 spm
|
06:12.9
54 spm
- 2000m
|
Anna Heikkilä (40) |
Niina Jumppanen (45) |
Iida Niemi (29) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
2 |
GER |
Nordisch by Nature |
06:25.3 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Levke Schacht (30) |
01:33.9
43 spm
|
03:09.5
46 spm
|
04:47.1
42 spm
|
06:25.3
46 spm
- 2000m
|
Kristina Karklinat (32) |
Gesa Raschke (33) |
Maria Röttgers (33) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
3 |
USA |
Team Live2Row |
06:30.3 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Rachel Egner (53) |
01:31.2
47 spm
|
03:08.0
50 spm
|
04:44.8
47 spm
|
06:30.3
49 spm
- 2000m
|
Alicia Jillian Hardy (44) |
Elizabeth Garbis (39) |
Nancy E. Cook (58) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
4 |
GBR |
British Army A |
06:34.2 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Emma Simpson (28) |
01:38.2
42 spm
|
03:15.0
46 spm
|
04:54.8
41 spm
|
06:34.2
47 spm
- 2000m
|
Laura Barrigan (30) |
Ceri Abbit (21) |
Mollie Darwin (27) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
5 |
EGY |
Egy navy |
06:40.0 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Hasnaa Mohamed (18) |
01:39.1
47 spm
|
03:15.4
54 spm
|
04:57.9
48 spm
|
06:40.0
51 spm
- 2000m
|
Gehad Ahmed (19) |
Mariam Gabr (18) |
Saratullah İbrahim (28) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
6 |
EGY |
AUC |
06:40.5 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Ganna Ibrahim (20) |
01:39.6
50 spm
|
03:12.3
51 spm
|
05:03.2
49 spm
|
06:40.5
46 spm
- 2000m
|
Miran Harfoush (21) |
Sara Zafer (20) |
Malak Hamdy (22) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
7 |
GBR |
British Army B |
06:50.9 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Hannah Beaumont (38) |
01:39.2
48 spm
|
03:21.1
46 spm
|
05:05.7
45 spm
|
06:50.9
44 spm
- 2000m
|
Zara Lachlan (19) |
Ellie Bladen (22) |
Nicola Mccullough (44) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
8 |
CAN |
Hanlan Boat Club |
06:52.3 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Sunja Edmunds (55) |
01:40.5
44 spm
|
03:22.6
48 spm
|
05:08.3
46 spm
|
06:52.3
48 spm
- 2000m
|
Janet Bolton (55) |
Elene Brett-Evans (37) |
Sandra Martin (48) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
9 |
MEX |
REMOMEXICO |
07:07.4 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Luz Angelica Sancen (38) |
01:44.9
41 spm
|
03:30.0
45 spm
|
05:18.3
46 spm
|
07:07.4
50 spm
- 2000m
|
Monserrat Rodriguez (28) |
Jessica Esther Moreno (38) |
Sonia Fatima Ramirez Duarte (46) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
10 |
CAN |
Don Rowing Club |
07:08.8 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Arienne Birch (17) |
01:49.4
48 spm
|
03:31.5
48 spm
|
05:22.0
49 spm
|
07:08.8
47 spm
- 2000m
|
Beatrix Datars (17) |
Manuela Attardo (15) |
Bronwyn Hayes (15) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
11 |
CAN |
swiss connection |
07:25.0 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Lesley Smith (45) |
01:49.1
41 spm
|
03:39.8
44 spm
|
05:33.8
42 spm
|
07:25.0
42 spm
- 2000m
|
Jacqui Thompson (50) |
Justyna Surzyn (40) |
Vilma Faccani-von Buren (59) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
12 |
CAN |
go get em |
07:30.5 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Carolyn Strachan (60) |
01:52.0
38 spm
|
03:44.3
42 spm
|
05:39.2
38 spm
|
07:30.5
43 spm
- 2000m
|
Louise Soucy-Fraser (61) |
Leanne Larmondin (53) |
Alanna Goodman (31) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
13 |
CAN |
Weekend Warriors |
07:33.9 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Ré Cofell-Pena (59) |
01:56.5
39 spm
|
03:44.9
39 spm
|
05:40.6
39 spm
|
07:33.9
39 spm
- 2000m
|
Ann Marie Houston (56) |
Mary Ellen Reid -Mendoza (53) |
Dori Greatti (64) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
14 |
MEX |
Mexico |
07:41.6 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Ma Guadalupe Godinez Gonzalez |
01:58.4
38 spm
|
03:49.8
39 spm
|
05:51.4
39 spm
|
07:41.6
42 spm
- 2000m
|
Fatima Gutierrez |
Rocio Sanchez Aguilar |
M artha Garcia M |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
15 |
CAN |
Don Rowing Club |
07:42.3 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Jennifer Hambly (16) |
01:54.0
45 spm
|
03:49.7
46 spm
|
05:44.8
42 spm
|
07:42.3
47 spm
- 2000m
|
Sophia Lipowski (15) |
Emily Boeva (16) |
Megan Bellerby (16) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
16 |
CAN |
Feisty Firecrackers |
07:42.5 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Ann DeBrouwer (62) |
01:56.2
39 spm
|
03:47.5
35 spm
|
05:45.9
42 spm
|
07:42.5
36 spm
- 2000m
|
Marian Wigle (61) |
Lina Katz (62) |
Jennifer Ward (42) |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
17 |
MEX |
Mexico |
08:09.1 |
|
|
500m |
1000m |
1500m |
finish |
Lourdes Macrina Lopez Quintanar |
02:06.7
41 spm
|
04:07.1
40 spm
|
06:16.5
42 spm
|
08:09.1
43 spm
- 2000m
|
Ma Yolanda Garcia Cebailos |
Laura Lizbeth Jimenez Garcia |
Karina Espinosa Revera |
Check race graph
Watch the race video
|
Watch the race video
of Sat, 5:26 p.m. - Race 29 - W Team 2000 meter relay
Watch the race video
of Sat, 5:26 p.m. - Race 29 - W Team 2000 meter relay
|