(LM40) Master 40-49 Lightweight Men

LM40 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GER Matthias SCHÖMANN-FINCK 06:30.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matthias SCHÖMANN-FINCK 01:36.2
36 spm
03:13.5
36 spm
04:51.9
36 spm
06:30.3
38 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Nicolas JAZEDE 06:32.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas JAZEDE 01:37.3
36 spm
03:15.3
34 spm
04:53.7
36 spm
06:32.4
38 spm - 2000m
3 FRA Thomas LECUIRE 06:34.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thomas LECUIRE 01:38.6
33 spm
03:17.4
32 spm
04:57.4
32 spm
06:34.2
36 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Yves HOCDE 06:35.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Yves HOCDE 01:37.4
34 spm
03:15.3
32 spm
04:55.4
32 spm
06:35.0
36 spm - 2000m
5 FRA Rafik AMRANE 06:39.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rafik AMRANE 01:39.2
30 spm
03:20.6
27 spm
05:02.1
29 spm
06:39.1
35 spm - 2000m
6 GBR Guy BLACKBURN 06:41.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Guy BLACKBURN 01:41.0
33 spm
03:21.6
33 spm
05:02.4
33 spm
06:41.3
34 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Cedric TAUZIN 06:41.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cedric TAUZIN 01:39.2
33 spm
03:19.6
34 spm
05:01.6
33 spm
06:41.3
37 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Gael DESTREBECQ 06:45.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gael DESTREBECQ 01:41.5
31 spm
03:22.4
30 spm
05:03.2
32 spm
06:45.8
33 spm - 2000m
9 ESP David IGLESIAS ALBISU 06:46.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
David IGLESIAS ALBISU 01:38.2
34 spm
03:19.1
34 spm
05:02.4
33 spm
06:46.0
35 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Yannick HERAT 06:47.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Yannick HERAT 01:40.9
35 spm
03:21.5
35 spm
05:03.6
34 spm
06:47.5
35 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Xavier BENELHOCINE 06:49.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Xavier BENELHOCINE 01:41.0
33 spm
03:23.1
33 spm
05:06.2
33 spm
06:49.7
34 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Samuel JUGE 06:51.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Samuel JUGE 01:43.9
32 spm
03:27.8
31 spm
05:10.7
32 spm
06:51.6
35 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Edouard BEGHIN 06:53.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Edouard BEGHIN 01:40.8
31 spm
03:24.0
29 spm
05:09.0
29 spm
06:53.8
29 spm - 2000m
14 FRA David BECQ 06:55.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
David BECQ 01:39.2
36 spm
03:22.4
36 spm
05:10.3
34 spm
06:55.5
37 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Franck MONASTERIO 06:56.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Franck MONASTERIO 01:42.2
33 spm
03:26.1
32 spm
05:11.2
31 spm
06:56.3
31 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Vincent TRIOT 06:56.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vincent TRIOT 01:41.7
30 spm
03:26.2
28 spm
05:11.6
28 spm
06:56.9
32 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Jean Sebastien CLESSE 06:57.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Sebastien CLESSE 01:42.9
36 spm
03:26.6
33 spm
05:11.9
32 spm
06:57.1
34 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Cyril BARRIER 06:58.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cyril BARRIER 01:43.0
34 spm
03:27.4
32 spm
05:12.5
32 spm
06:58.2
34 spm - 2000m
19 GBR Dave ROBINSON 06:58.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Dave ROBINSON 01:43.6
35 spm
03:28.4
34 spm
05:13.8
34 spm
06:58.8
37 spm - 2000m
20 ESP Unai MARZO IZAGA 06:59.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Unai MARZO IZAGA 01:41.5
32 spm
03:25.9
29 spm
05:12.1
28 spm
06:59.6
28 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Sebastien JANEZ 07:05.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sebastien JANEZ 01:44.6
37 spm
03:31.2
34 spm
05:19.2
33 spm
07:05.4
33 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Franck VIDAL 07:06.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Franck VIDAL 01:42.9
37 spm
03:29.8
35 spm
05:17.8
35 spm
07:06.7
36 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Bertrand PUJOL 07:07.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bertrand PUJOL 01:47.3
32 spm
03:34.0
32 spm
05:21.1
32 spm
07:07.0
33 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Emmanuel MATAS 07:07.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel MATAS 01:45.2
31 spm
03:33.1
28 spm
05:19.7
31 spm
07:07.8
32 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Xavier LEHONGRE 07:12.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Xavier LEHONGRE 01:45.6
32 spm
03:34.2
31 spm
05:24.5
32 spm
07:12.5
35 spm - 2000m
26 FRA Laurent LAMI 07:13.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Laurent LAMI 01:48.8
31 spm
03:37.3
30 spm
05:26.0
30 spm
07:13.3
31 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Jocelyn CHALET 07:14.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jocelyn CHALET 01:44.9
33 spm
03:35.3
29 spm
05:25.6
30 spm
07:14.8
32 spm - 2000m
28 FRA Frederic DEMARIN 07:17.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Frederic DEMARIN 01:49.1
28 spm
03:38.1
28 spm
05:28.2
29 spm
07:17.0
32 spm - 2000m
29 FRA Nicolas LEVILLY 07:22.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas LEVILLY 01:49.1
31 spm
03:39.0
30 spm
05:30.6
30 spm
07:22.7
32 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Benoit MONADIER 07:28.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Benoit MONADIER 01:49.2
31 spm
03:41.8
29 spm
05:34.7
28 spm
07:28.9
29 spm - 2000m
31 SUI Sébastien PUIATTI 07:31.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sébastien PUIATTI 01:53.6
29 spm
03:45.8
29 spm
05:37.6
30 spm
07:31.1
30 spm - 2000m
32 FRA Said HRAIBA 07:33.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Said HRAIBA 01:42.8
43 spm
03:39.0
39 spm
05:38.5
38 spm
07:33.5
39 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Christophe NGUYEN-VAN 07:42.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christophe NGUYEN-VAN 01:53.6
30 spm
03:49.8
27 spm
05:46.5
29 spm
07:42.5
31 spm - 2000m
34 USA Carl DREW 07:43.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Carl DREW 01:48.5
41 spm
03:45.6
37 spm
05:46.1
35 spm
07:43.8
37 spm - 2000m
35 GBR Noel STODDART 07:47.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Noel STODDART 01:38.9
29 spm
03:22.3
28 spm
05:49.1
18 spm
07:47.5
21 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Pierrick LECUYER 07:57.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Pierrick LECUYER 01:59.0
33 spm
03:59.3
31 spm
05:58.8
30 spm
07:57.9
29 spm - 2000m
37 FRA Jerome GRIVEL 07:58.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jerome GRIVEL 01:55.3
34 spm
03:56.5
32 spm
05:57.6
33 spm
07:58.4
33 spm - 2000m
38 FRA Philippe TREMEL 08:02.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe TREMEL 01:49.9
32 spm
03:50.1
29 spm
05:56.3
30 spm
08:02.0
31 spm - 2000m
39 FRA Cedric VIGOUROUX 08:18.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cedric VIGOUROUX 01:59.3
30 spm
04:05.1
27 spm
06:11.7
27 spm
08:18.6
28 spm - 2000m
FRA Matthieu ALBOUY
did not start
AUS Sven WITTCHEN
did not start
FRA Sebastien JULIEN
did not start
PAK Sheikh Aftab AHMED
did not start
PAK Shakeel Ahmed MALIK
did not start
Watch the race video »