(W50) Master 50-54 Women

W50 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 DEN Margit HAAHR HANSEN 07:21.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Margit HAAHR HANSEN 01:50.8
31 spm
03:42.6
31 spm
05:34.5
30 spm
07:21.0
38 spm - 2000m
2 SWE Malin FARAASEN 07:31.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Malin FARAASEN 01:51.6
33 spm
03:44.5
30 spm
05:38.7
30 spm
07:31.7
35 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Christina NUGENT 07:35.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christina NUGENT 01:54.7
30 spm
03:49.8
29 spm
05:44.9
29 spm
07:35.9
32 spm - 2000m
4 USA Rhesa ASHBACHER 07:38.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rhesa ASHBACHER 01:53.2
29 spm
03:47.0
30 spm
05:41.6
32 spm
07:38.6
33 spm - 2000m
5 MEX Martha GARCIA MAYO 07:40.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Martha GARCIA MAYO 01:56.3
32 spm
03:52.0
31 spm
05:46.9
31 spm
07:40.8
33 spm - 2000m
6 GBR Tracey BARNES 07:45.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tracey BARNES 01:57.2
30 spm
03:52.0
29 spm
05:49.1
31 spm
07:45.5
32 spm - 2000m
7 UKR Tetiana USTIUZHANINA 07:59.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Tetiana USTIUZHANINA 01:57.0
29 spm
03:56.6
29 spm
05:58.1
29 spm
07:59.4
30 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Sophie BETTON 08:01.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sophie BETTON 01:59.5
31 spm
04:01.4
29 spm
06:02.5
30 spm
08:01.6
32 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Nathalie FRANÇOISE 08:13.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nathalie FRANÇOISE 02:02.8
30 spm
04:06.8
29 spm
06:11.1
30 spm
08:13.0
31 spm - 2000m
10 ITA Giovanna GIORDANO 08:31.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Giovanna GIORDANO 02:05.4
28 spm
04:13.7
29 spm
06:23.7
30 spm
08:31.8
30 spm - 2000m
11 IRL Lorna MURPHY 08:49.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Lorna MURPHY 02:14.8
29 spm
04:31.7
28 spm
06:46.0
29 spm
08:49.7
33 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Catherine MARTEL 08:49.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Catherine MARTEL 02:07.9
28 spm
04:21.4
26 spm
06:37.0
27 spm
08:49.8
28 spm - 2000m
13 ITA Chierici ANTONELLA 08:49.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Chierici ANTONELLA 02:11.8
26 spm
04:25.6
25 spm
06:38.4
26 spm
08:49.8
28 spm - 2000m
14 ITA Antonella CAMPANELLA 08:51.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Antonella CAMPANELLA 02:04.7
31 spm
04:19.1
27 spm
06:35.5
27 spm
08:51.9
31 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Sophie KLUGMAN 08:52.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sophie KLUGMAN 02:12.5
29 spm
04:29.3
26 spm
06:43.4
27 spm
08:52.0
31 spm - 2000m
16 ITA Mara MAZZARA 08:58.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mara MAZZARA 02:12.2
29 spm
04:27.6
29 spm
06:44.5
27 spm
08:58.1
29 spm - 2000m
17 GBR Sarah TOWNSEND 09:07.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sarah TOWNSEND 02:14.5
29 spm
04:32.9
29 spm
06:50.4
30 spm
09:07.0
30 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Christine ROUCOULES 09:21.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christine ROUCOULES 02:17.9
25 spm
04:43.1
24 spm
07:07.0
25 spm
09:21.8
28 spm - 2000m
19 FRA Cathy MACHIN 09:45.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cathy MACHIN 02:20.7
27 spm
04:53.3
24 spm
07:20.7
24 spm
09:45.6
25 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Camille COCHAT 09:50.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Camille COCHAT 02:20.7
27 spm
04:51.6
25 spm
07:24.4
26 spm
09:50.8
28 spm - 2000m
GBR Joanne CULLEY
did not start
IRL Rosemary SATCHWELL
did not start
Watch the race video »