(W40) Master 40-49 Women

W40 (500m) 500 meter official

500m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GRE Georgia PERAMATZI 01:32.4
finish
Georgia PERAMATZI 01:32.4
45 spm - 500m
2 GBR Arabella CARBUTT 01:34.2
finish
Arabella CARBUTT 01:34.2
41 spm - 500m
3 FRA Nadege BEAULIEU-LECROSNIER 01:35.4
finish
Nadege BEAULIEU-LECROSNIER 01:35.4
42 spm - 500m
4 EST Tiina KAPTEN 01:37.1
finish
Tiina KAPTEN 01:37.1
40 spm - 500m
5 UKR Nataliya PIVNYUK 01:39.2
finish
Nataliya PIVNYUK 01:39.2
41 spm - 500m
6 NOR Benita CLAUSEN 01:39.5
finish
Benita CLAUSEN 01:39.5
46 spm - 500m
7 FRA Marion PESTOURIE 01:40.7
finish
Marion PESTOURIE 01:40.7
41 spm - 500m
8 FRA Severine COLLOMB 01:42.0
finish
Severine COLLOMB 01:42.0
41 spm - 500m
9 FRA Chantal TISSERAND 01:42.3
finish
Chantal TISSERAND 01:42.3
38 spm - 500m
10 FRA Sophie MOREL 01:43.4
finish
Sophie MOREL 01:43.4
39 spm - 500m
11 GBR Fiona GAFFNEY 01:43.6
finish
Fiona GAFFNEY 01:43.6
38 spm - 500m
12 GBR Jules HODGSON 01:43.7
finish
Jules HODGSON 01:43.7
36 spm - 500m
13 FRA Veronique LARMANDE 01:46.7
finish
Veronique LARMANDE 01:46.7
36 spm - 500m
14 BUL Maria POPOVA 01:47.1
finish
Maria POPOVA 01:47.1
33 spm - 500m
14 FIN Piia AURANEN 01:47.1
finish
Piia AURANEN 01:47.1
38 spm - 500m
16 ITA Elettra ZUPPARDI 01:47.2
finish
Elettra ZUPPARDI 01:47.2
36 spm - 500m
17 FRA Marzena MAJKA 01:48.1
finish
Marzena MAJKA 01:48.1
41 spm - 500m
18 FRA Claire BOUCHERON SEGUIN 01:48.7
finish
Claire BOUCHERON SEGUIN 01:48.7
40 spm - 500m
19 ITA Tiziana SMEDILI 01:49.3
finish
Tiziana SMEDILI 01:49.3
36 spm - 500m
20 FRA Claire-Marie SCHWEBEL 01:50.3
finish
Claire-Marie SCHWEBEL 01:50.3
38 spm - 500m
21 FRA Sandrine MORNET 01:50.8
finish
Sandrine MORNET 01:50.8
41 spm - 500m
22 FRA Sabine PATISSIER 01:51.3
finish
Sabine PATISSIER 01:51.3
36 spm - 500m
23 ESP Madai CURBELO RODRIGUEZ 01:53.5
finish
Madai CURBELO RODRIGUEZ 01:53.5
37 spm - 500m
24 MEX Ivonne MARTINEZ-YANEZ 01:54.8
finish
Ivonne MARTINEZ-YANEZ 01:54.8
44 spm - 500m
25 FRA Marlene LAURET 01:55.7
finish
Marlene LAURET 01:55.7
34 spm - 500m
26 FRA Alice SARUCO 01:58.0
finish
Alice SARUCO 01:58.0
38 spm - 500m
27 FRA Sylviane TETU 02:00.6
finish
Sylviane TETU 02:00.6
40 spm - 500m
GBR Bex POWELL
did not start
FRA Anne FOURNIER
did not start
ITA Maria Gabriella MARCHESONI
did not start
MEX Monica HERNANDEZ
did not start
Watch the race video »