(M50) Master 50-59 Men

M50 (500m) 500 meter official

500m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 NOR Ole Kristian KARLSEN 01:20.4
finish
Ole Kristian KARLSEN 01:20.4
44 spm - 500m
2 DEN Thomas JENSEN 01:21.1
finish
Thomas JENSEN 01:21.1
41 spm - 500m
3 USA Peder THORSTENSON 01:21.4
finish
Peder THORSTENSON 01:21.4
46 spm - 500m
4 USA Jeffrey JULIAN 01:21.7
finish
Jeffrey JULIAN 01:21.7
46 spm - 500m
5 GBR Collin LEIBA 01:21.8
finish
Collin LEIBA 01:21.8
45 spm - 500m
6 GBR Paul SANDERSON 01:22.3
finish
Paul SANDERSON 01:22.3
42 spm - 500m
7 GBR Keith IKE ABADOM 01:22.6
finish
Keith IKE ABADOM 01:22.6
49 spm - 500m
8 GBR David SCOTT 01:22.7
finish
David SCOTT 01:22.7
50 spm - 500m
9 DEN Martin Mario JELANI 01:23.6
finish
Martin Mario JELANI 01:23.6
43 spm - 500m
10 EST Aivar JURGENSON 01:23.7
finish
Aivar JURGENSON 01:23.7
44 spm - 500m
11 GBR Malcolm PRIDMORE 01:24.4
finish
Malcolm PRIDMORE 01:24.4
40 spm - 500m
12 IRL James MCMURTRY 01:24.9
finish
James MCMURTRY 01:24.9
44 spm - 500m
13 GBR Warren MATTHEWS 01:25.2
finish
Warren MATTHEWS 01:25.2
42 spm - 500m
14 NED Wiecher DALSEM 01:25.4
finish
Wiecher DALSEM 01:25.4
41 spm - 500m
15 GER Peter HEILSBERG 01:25.8
finish
Peter HEILSBERG 01:25.8
49 spm - 500m
16 RSA Gert DE BRUYN 01:26.3
finish
Gert DE BRUYN 01:26.3
47 spm - 500m
17 FRA Lucas DOMERGUE 01:26.9
finish
Lucas DOMERGUE 01:26.9
41 spm - 500m
18 FRA Philippe BLANC 01:27.1
finish
Philippe BLANC 01:27.1
43 spm - 500m
19 FRA David LIOT 01:27.2
finish
David LIOT 01:27.2
43 spm - 500m
20 FRA Michel VERNAZ 01:27.4
finish
Michel VERNAZ 01:27.4
43 spm - 500m
21 GBR Richard DUFFIELD 01:27.8
finish
Richard DUFFIELD 01:27.8
42 spm - 500m
22 ITA Poli DOMENICO 01:28.1
finish
Domenico POLI 01:28.1
42 spm - 500m
22 FRA Christian LE MOEL 01:28.1
finish
Christian LE MOEL 01:28.1
52 spm - 500m
24 ITA Massimo GALLETTI 01:28.3
finish
Massimo GALLETTI 01:28.3
41 spm - 500m
25 FRA Jean-Pierre TALAMONA 01:28.4
finish
Jean-Pierre TALAMONA 01:28.4
38 spm - 500m
26 FRA Christophe CHAUSSON 01:28.8
finish
Christophe CHAUSSON 01:28.8
47 spm - 500m
27 ALG Mourad KHIAT 01:29.0
finish
Mourad KHIAT 01:29.0
42 spm - 500m
28 AUS Paul FACEY 01:29.1
finish
Paul FACEY 01:29.1
32 spm - 500m
29 FRA Ludovic AVENTIN 01:29.5
finish
Ludovic AVENTIN 01:29.5
46 spm - 500m
29 FRA Rodolphe GUILLARD 01:29.5
finish
Rodolphe GUILLARD 01:29.5
38 spm - 500m
31 FRA Florian VICTOR-EUGENE 01:31.1
finish
Florian VICTOR-EUGENE 01:31.1
37 spm - 500m
32 USA Daniel LYNCH 01:32.0
finish
Daniel LYNCH 01:32.0
48 spm - 500m
33 FRA Olivier EPAILLY 01:33.5
finish
Olivier EPAILLY 01:33.5
40 spm - 500m
34 ITA Carlo RAGIONIERI 01:33.7
finish
Carlo RAGIONIERI 01:33.7
43 spm - 500m
34 FRA Yannick CAMPON 01:33.7
finish
Yannick CAMPON 01:33.7
36 spm - 500m
36 EST Mihkel KLEMENTSOV 01:34.0
finish
Mihkel KLEMENTSOV 01:34.0
41 spm - 500m
37 FRA Thierry GOURSOLLE 01:34.1
finish
Thierry GOURSOLLE 01:34.1
28 spm - 500m
38 FRA Marc LEBON 01:34.5
finish
Marc LEBON 01:34.5
43 spm - 500m
39 FRA Jean Paul BEAUTES 01:35.0
finish
Jean Paul BEAUTES 01:35.0
38 spm - 500m
40 FRA Olivier LAMARRE 01:35.3
finish
Olivier LAMARRE 01:35.3
41 spm - 500m
41 FRA Franck BINANT 01:35.7
finish
Franck BINANT 01:35.7
42 spm - 500m
42 FRA Pierre DJEFFEL 01:37.4
finish
Pierre DJEFFEL 01:37.4
36 spm - 500m
43 GBR Andy NEWCOMBE 01:38.4
finish
Andy NEWCOMBE 01:38.4
37 spm - 500m
44 FRA Christophe BOVOLENTA 01:38.9
finish
Christophe BOVOLENTA 01:38.9
35 spm - 500m
45 FRA Eric BESSIERES 01:39.5
finish
Eric BESSIERES 01:39.5
33 spm - 500m
46 FRA Olivier MESTRE 01:40.4
finish
Olivier MESTRE 01:40.4
39 spm - 500m
47 FRA Mohammed MASRI 01:40.9
finish
Mohammed MASRI 01:40.9
37 spm - 500m
48 FRA Luc FENIE 01:41.0
finish
Luc FENIE 01:41.0
36 spm - 500m
49 FRA Philippe SAISON 01:41.3
finish
Philippe SAISON 01:41.3
36 spm - 500m
50 FRA Frédéric ROULLIN 01:41.9
finish
Frédéric ROULLIN 01:41.9
41 spm - 500m
51 FRA Thierry MENUET 01:43.3
finish
Thierry MENUET 01:43.3
41 spm - 500m
52 FRA Lionel LUBET 01:44.0
finish
Lionel LUBET 01:44.0
35 spm - 500m
53 FRA Nicolas SIMONIN 01:44.6
finish
Nicolas SIMONIN 01:44.6
37 spm - 500m
54 FRA Sylvain ROUYER 01:44.9
finish
Sylvain ROUYER 01:44.9
39 spm - 500m
55 FRA Alain RENOUX 01:47.2
finish
Alain RENOUX 01:47.2
44 spm - 500m
56 FRA Vincent FOHANNO 01:49.0
finish
Vincent FOHANNO 01:49.0
43 spm - 500m
57 FRA Thierry BERNOT 01:50.2
finish
Thierry BERNOT 01:50.2
30 spm - 500m
USA Shawn BAKER
did not start
GER Frank FEHLE
did not start
SWE Magnus VON SCHENCK
did not start
FRA Emmanuel DE BEAUVOIR
did not start
FRA Bertrand OLLIVIER-LAMARQUE
did not start
FRA Thierry MONDOR
did not start
FRA Andrew SPREADBURY
did not start
Watch the race video »