(M60) Master 60-64 Men

M60 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 EST Ants EINSALU 06:34.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ants EINSALU 01:38.1
31 spm
03:16.4
29 spm
04:55.3
31 spm
06:34.3
33 spm - 2000m
2 FRA Herve BOURQUEL 06:36.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Herve BOURQUEL 01:35.6
29 spm
03:14.5
29 spm
04:55.4
30 spm
06:36.7
31 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Nigel GLOVER 06:42.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nigel GLOVER 01:39.3
29 spm
03:20.4
28 spm
05:01.3
28 spm
06:42.1
28 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Jeanmichel PAGE 06:55.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jeanmichel PAGE 01:43.0
31 spm
03:28.4
30 spm
05:13.5
29 spm
06:55.7
31 spm - 2000m
5 GBR Chris JOHN 06:56.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Chris JOHN 01:43.2
30 spm
03:27.1
31 spm
05:11.2
30 spm
06:56.7
32 spm - 2000m
6 GBR Johan DENEKAMP 06:57.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Johan DENEKAMP 01:41.6
35 spm
03:26.8
32 spm
05:13.1
32 spm
06:57.4
32 spm - 2000m
7 IRL Oliver SHORT 06:59.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Oliver SHORT 01:41.6
30 spm
03:28.3
29 spm
05:15.4
29 spm
06:59.1
32 spm - 2000m
8 USA Christopher DEL REY 06:59.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christopher DEL REY 01:43.4
31 spm
03:30.2
29 spm
05:16.9
31 spm
06:59.4
40 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Richard DESJARDINS 06:59.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Richard DESJARDINS 01:42.1
35 spm
03:26.9
33 spm
05:13.9
33 spm
06:59.7
35 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Jean-Francois JANEAU 07:02.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Francois JANEAU 01:44.1
31 spm
03:29.9
31 spm
05:16.2
32 spm
07:02.5
33 spm - 2000m
11 NOR Inge LINDSETH 07:04.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Inge LINDSETH 01:47.8
35 spm
03:35.5
35 spm
05:22.5
35 spm
07:04.6
36 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Jacques BERTHOIS 07:11.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jacques BERTHOIS 01:42.8
32 spm
03:30.9
30 spm
05:20.7
30 spm
07:11.2
32 spm - 2000m
13 GBR Paul WINTON 07:11.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Paul WINTON 01:46.9
33 spm
03:35.2
32 spm
05:25.0
32 spm
07:11.3
32 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Patrick BRESSON LAVIGNE 07:11.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick BRESSON LAVIGNE 01:48.6
26 spm
03:38.1
27 spm
05:26.0
30 spm
07:11.6
32 spm - 2000m
15 GBR Michael ROBINSON 07:12.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michael ROBINSON 01:48.0
32 spm
03:37.9
31 spm
05:27.0
31 spm
07:12.5
32 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Jean-Pierre BERNARD 07:16.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Pierre BERNARD 01:49.0
31 spm
03:38.7
30 spm
05:27.7
29 spm
07:16.3
31 spm - 2000m
17 IRL Kenneth CUNNINGHAM 07:16.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Kenneth CUNNINGHAM 01:44.8
33 spm
03:34.3
29 spm
05:25.3
29 spm
07:16.9
33 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Michel DUFLOUX 07:22.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michel DUFLOUX 01:48.5
27 spm
03:40.7
28 spm
05:32.6
28 spm
07:23.0
30 spm - 2000m
19 USA Jarry NEWBY 07:23.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jarry NEWBY 01:50.5
33 spm
03:41.7
32 spm
05:33.5
31 spm
07:23.5
33 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Patrick PETITPAS 07:23.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick PETITPAS 01:51.2
28 spm
03:41.9
27 spm
05:32.7
28 spm
07:23.6
30 spm - 2000m
21 FRA André PRONOST 07:24.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
André PRONOST 01:47.3
31 spm
03:39.2
30 spm
05:31.0
30 spm
07:24.9
31 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Patrick VILLENAVE 07:25.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick VILLENAVE 01:49.5
31 spm
03:40.7
31 spm
05:33.8
31 spm
07:25.8
31 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Philippe HENWOOD 07:28.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe HENWOOD 01:51.2
30 spm
03:42.8
29 spm
05:35.7
29 spm
07:28.8
30 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Denis PELLICCIA 07:28.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Denis PELLICCIA 01:46.6
29 spm
03:39.1
29 spm
05:34.4
28 spm
07:28.8
28 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Bertrand HUMEAU 07:29.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bertrand HUMEAU 01:52.1
31 spm
03:44.8
29 spm
05:37.8
28 spm
07:29.1
30 spm - 2000m
26 ITA Maurizio SANTONOCITO 07:31.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Maurizio SANTONOCITO 01:51.8
28 spm
03:46.2
27 spm
05:40.2
27 spm
07:31.1
31 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Jean-Louis LAVAL 07:33.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Louis LAVAL 01:53.3
30 spm
03:47.5
28 spm
05:41.5
28 spm
07:33.5
29 spm - 2000m
28 ESP Rafael HIDALGO GARRUCHO 07:40.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rafael HIDALGO GARRUCHO 01:53.1
30 spm
03:49.2
28 spm
05:45.8
29 spm
07:40.6
31 spm - 2000m
29 FRA Patrick BOULET 07:42.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrick BOULET 01:55.8
30 spm
03:52.3
28 spm
05:48.1
27 spm
07:42.4
27 spm - 2000m
30 DEN Johan Runi JOENSEN 07:44.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Johan Runi JOENSEN 01:51.0
34 spm
03:49.3
30 spm
05:49.5
30 spm
07:44.2
31 spm - 2000m
31 FRA Eric PLEE 07:49.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eric PLEE 01:58.9
26 spm
03:57.0
26 spm
05:54.3
27 spm
07:49.8
28 spm - 2000m
32 FRA Bernard ECHENOZ 07:51.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bernard ECHENOZ 01:57.3
31 spm
03:57.4
30 spm
05:56.1
32 spm
07:50.9
34 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Michel SIREAU 07:52.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michel SIREAU 01:56.9
27 spm
03:53.9
29 spm
05:54.1
30 spm
07:52.6
31 spm - 2000m
34 FRA Jean-Jacques LOUVET 08:20.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Jacques LOUVET 02:07.8
25 spm
04:15.5
24 spm
06:21.9
25 spm
08:20.7
30 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Michel AUBRY 08:23.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Michel AUBRY 02:05.2
26 spm
04:10.2
26 spm
06:18.4
29 spm
08:23.3
33 spm - 2000m
36 FRA Jean-Pierre RIBOURDOUILLE 08:26.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Pierre RIBOURDOUILLE 01:58.7
35 spm
04:08.4
35 spm
06:19.1
33 spm
08:26.8
34 spm - 2000m
FRA Carlos BALANA
did not start
FRA Fabrice SAINT VANNE
did not start
FRA Eric GROSCLAUDE
did not start
ESP
did not start
GBR Patrick LAWLESS
did not start
Watch the race video »