(LM65) Master 65-69 Lightweight Men

LM65 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 FRA Gerard LE FLOHIC 06:51.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gerard LE FLOHIC 01:41.5
35 spm
03:24.2
34 spm
05:07.5
37 spm
06:51.0
39 spm - 2000m
2 ESP Jaime LLORENS ROSELL 07:10.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jaime LLORENS ROSELL 01:45.7
31 spm
03:34.2
29 spm
05:22.2
31 spm
07:10.6
35 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Eric WINTERBOTTOM 07:19.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eric WINTERBOTTOM 01:49.5
35 spm
03:39.6
34 spm
05:29.5
34 spm
07:19.5
35 spm - 2000m
4 GER Jürgen NENTWIG 07:22.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jürgen NENTWIG 01:49.2
33 spm
03:39.4
31 spm
05:31.1
30 spm
07:22.6
32 spm - 2000m
5 GBR Adam WILSON 07:30.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Adam WILSON 01:52.4
30 spm
03:45.0
30 spm
05:38.2
30 spm
07:30.0
32 spm - 2000m
6 FRA Thierry HUTEAU 07:39.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Thierry HUTEAU 01:55.6
35 spm
03:51.3
32 spm
05:45.6
31 spm
07:39.5
35 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Jean Loup PECHIN 07:40.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean Loup PECHIN 01:53.0
30 spm
03:49.5
29 spm
05:46.8
30 spm
07:40.7
32 spm - 2000m
8 FRA Jacques DESEMERIE 07:44.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jacques DESEMERIE 01:58.4
26 spm
03:56.0
27 spm
05:51.2
29 spm
07:44.2
31 spm - 2000m
9 FRA Jean-Pierre JACQUEMIN 07:44.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Pierre JACQUEMIN 01:54.0
33 spm
03:50.9
29 spm
05:48.4
30 spm
07:44.7
33 spm - 2000m
10 FRA Ahmed MECABIH 07:47.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ahmed MECABIH 01:57.4
27 spm
03:56.1
24 spm
05:53.5
26 spm
07:47.6
29 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Jean-Luc ELGHOZI 07:50.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jean-Luc ELGHOZI 01:52.1
27 spm
03:47.7
26 spm
05:45.2
30 spm
07:50.2
32 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Philippe DESNOUVEAUX 07:59.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe DESNOUVEAUX 01:56.5
29 spm
03:57.2
31 spm
05:59.5
32 spm
07:59.1
33 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Christian GEROLAMI 08:03.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christian GEROLAMI 02:01.3
26 spm
04:05.4
25 spm
06:08.4
25 spm
08:03.4
29 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Bernard PINON 08:10.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bernard PINON 01:57.5
26 spm
04:01.8
25 spm
06:07.1
25 spm
08:10.8
28 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Christian GROCHOWSKI 08:39.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Christian GROCHOWSKI 02:12.1
26 spm
04:22.8
25 spm
06:32.8
26 spm
08:39.8
28 spm - 2000m
16 FRA Philippe ERNEST 08:44.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Philippe ERNEST 02:15.5
27 spm
04:27.7
27 spm
06:36.9
28 spm
08:44.6
29 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Leon BOHANNA 08:55.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Leon BOHANNA 02:11.0
26 spm
04:26.9
26 spm
06:42.5
26 spm
08:55.2
28 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Patrice FOLNY 08:57.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Patrice FOLNY 02:14.2
23 spm
04:29.4
24 spm
06:45.0
25 spm
08:57.8
26 spm - 2000m
FRA Bruno DERAMOUDT
did not start
Watch the race video »