(LW40) Master 40-49 Lightweight Women

LW40 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GBR Heidi VILES 07:24.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Heidi VILES 01:50.6
31 spm
03:41.2
30 spm
05:32.5
31 spm
07:24.7
32 spm - 2000m
2 ITA Magali ALBIN 07:36.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Magali ALBIN 01:52.1
34 spm
03:45.6
32 spm
05:41.2
30 spm
07:36.7
31 spm - 2000m
3 FRA Linda BREDEL 07:38.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Linda BREDEL 01:53.3
30 spm
03:47.9
30 spm
05:43.2
31 spm
07:38.5
32 spm - 2000m
4 GER Claudia CIESCHOLKA 07:45.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Claudia CIESCHOLKA 01:54.7
32 spm
03:50.3
32 spm
05:46.7
32 spm
07:45.3
35 spm - 2000m
5 FRA Nathalie VILLECHENAUD 07:46.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nathalie VILLECHENAUD 01:56.2
29 spm
03:55.0
30 spm
05:52.0
31 spm
07:46.9
33 spm - 2000m
6 EST Eve SANKOVSKI 07:47.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Eve SANKOVSKI 01:54.9
33 spm
03:51.5
32 spm
05:49.7
32 spm
07:47.2
34 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Sylvie HEPP-HAUTEVILLE 07:57.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sylvie HEPP-HAUTEVILLE 01:58.2
31 spm
03:57.4
30 spm
05:57.2
32 spm
07:57.2
34 spm - 2000m
8 MEX Maria Bernarda ELIZONDO FLORES 07:58.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Maria Bernarda ELIZONDO FLORES 02:00.2
32 spm
04:00.7
32 spm
06:01.1
32 spm
07:58.8
37 spm - 2000m
9 GER Andrea HENRICI 08:02.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Andrea HENRICI 02:00.3
32 spm
04:00.7
31 spm
06:01.5
31 spm
08:02.0
31 spm - 2000m
10 IRL Sonja FUHRMANN 08:05.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sonja FUHRMANN 01:56.5
35 spm
03:56.6
33 spm
05:59.1
35 spm
08:05.4
40 spm - 2000m
11 FRA Benedicte DAGAN-TAUFFLIEB 08:06.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Benedicte DAGAN-TAUFFLIEB 01:57.1
30 spm
04:00.0
27 spm
06:03.4
27 spm
08:06.3
30 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Nadia GOUDET 08:07.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nadia GOUDET 01:58.0
32 spm
03:59.2
31 spm
06:02.9
30 spm
08:07.4
32 spm - 2000m
13 FRA Julie FLORENTIN 08:15.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Julie FLORENTIN 02:02.6
30 spm
04:07.8
28 spm
06:13.1
29 spm
08:15.3
31 spm - 2000m
14 CAN Vanessa MACKINNON 08:16.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Vanessa MACKINNON 01:59.3
29 spm
04:02.8
27 spm
06:10.9
25 spm
08:16.2
27 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Aurore LERIGET 08:18.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Aurore LERIGET 02:00.5
32 spm
04:06.9
28 spm
06:12.4
30 spm
08:18.5
34 spm - 2000m
16 IRL Mary DOHERTY 08:20.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mary DOHERTY 02:04.9
30 spm
04:11.3
31 spm
06:18.8
32 spm
08:20.9
35 spm - 2000m
17 FRA Anne-Sophie LACARELLE-GASSE 08:21.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Anne-Sophie LACARELLE-GASSE 01:57.5
32 spm
04:04.0
29 spm
06:12.6
28 spm
08:21.2
29 spm - 2000m
18 FRA Sophie GUENIOT 08:30.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sophie GUENIOT 02:07.3
30 spm
04:16.2
28 spm
06:24.2
29 spm
08:30.0
31 spm - 2000m
19 FRA Agnieszka TAUPIN 08:30.9
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Agnieszka TAUPIN 02:05.5
29 spm
04:15.2
26 spm
06:24.2
27 spm
08:30.8
31 spm - 2000m
20 NOR Ingrid STUENÆS 08:34.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ingrid STUENÆS 02:08.9
31 spm
04:20.9
31 spm
06:29.6
30 spm
08:34.2
32 spm - 2000m
21 ESP Nuria GARCÍA ESPI 08:36.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nuria GARCÍA ESPI 02:02.6
36 spm
04:13.1
32 spm
06:25.9
32 spm
08:36.3
34 spm - 2000m
22 ITA Rosaria PAOLINO 08:36.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rosaria PAOLINO 02:04.0
29 spm
04:12.4
26 spm
06:23.5
26 spm
08:36.5
31 spm - 2000m
23 ESP Ana Maria VARON FRAU 08:38.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ana Maria VARON FRAU 02:06.4
31 spm
04:17.2
30 spm
06:28.3
30 spm
08:38.6
33 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Sylvia LENOIR 08:45.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sylvia LENOIR 02:09.0
33 spm
04:22.9
31 spm
06:35.7
31 spm
08:45.4
30 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Clothilde CONOD 09:00.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Clothilde CONOD 02:13.6
30 spm
04:28.7
28 spm
06:43.9
31 spm
09:00.8
35 spm - 2000m
26 ITA Angela DI IORIO 09:19.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Angela DI IORIO 02:18.1
27 spm
04:37.6
25 spm
07:00.1
26 spm
09:19.2
28 spm - 2000m
FRA Virginie HAZEBROUCQ
did not start
Watch the race video »