(LM30) Master 30-39 Lightweight Men

LM30 (2000m) 2000 meter official

2000m
Rank Country Code Boat Time
1 GER Sebastian KLEINSORGEN 06:26.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Sebastian KLEINSORGEN 01:34.5
36 spm
03:11.6
34 spm
04:48.9
33 spm
06:26.1
33 spm - 2000m
2 ESP Alonso DAMIÁN 06:27.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alonso DAMIÁN 01:34.6
39 spm
03:12.0
36 spm
04:49.8
38 spm
06:27.3
42 spm - 2000m
3 GBR Nathan O'REILLY 06:28.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nathan O'REILLY 01:36.6
40 spm
03:13.9
38 spm
04:51.1
40 spm
06:28.4
46 spm - 2000m
4 FRA Cedric CAROBBIO 06:30.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Cedric CAROBBIO 01:36.1
33 spm
03:13.6
31 spm
04:52.2
32 spm
06:30.1
32 spm - 2000m
5 GER Benjamin BOGENSCHÜTZ 06:36.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Benjamin BOGENSCHÜTZ 01:38.0
37 spm
03:17.4
36 spm
04:57.1
37 spm
06:36.0
40 spm - 2000m
6 DEN Bergur Robert Dam JENSEN 06:36.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bergur Robert Dam JENSEN 01:38.4
35 spm
03:18.7
33 spm
04:59.0
32 spm
06:36.5
35 spm - 2000m
7 FRA Romain CHASTEL 06:41.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Romain CHASTEL 01:38.1
33 spm
03:19.3
30 spm
05:00.4
29 spm
06:41.2
30 spm - 2000m
8 ESP Ángel OBREGÓN SIERRA 06:42.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ángel OBREGÓN SIERRA 01:39.0
35 spm
03:18.7
32 spm
05:00.5
33 spm
06:42.2
35 spm - 2000m
9 GBR Craig MUMBY 06:43.1
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Craig MUMBY 01:39.6
31 spm
03:21.7
30 spm
05:03.9
31 spm
06:43.1
36 spm - 2000m
10 GBR Nick HOWE 06:46.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nick HOWE 01:42.4
31 spm
03:25.5
30 spm
05:07.5
31 spm
06:46.4
32 spm - 2000m
11 POL Arkadiusz KIELISZEK 06:48.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Arkadiusz KIELISZEK 01:40.0
32 spm
03:23.3
30 spm
05:06.9
29 spm
06:48.3
34 spm - 2000m
12 FRA Hugo CAHEREC 06:48.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hugo CAHEREC 01:40.9
36 spm
03:24.4
32 spm
05:07.7
33 spm
06:48.4
36 spm - 2000m
13 GBR Rich CHARRETT 06:49.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Rich CHARRETT 01:41.1
32 spm
03:24.1
30 spm
05:07.2
31 spm
06:49.9
34 spm - 2000m
14 FRA Gabriel BELLIN 06:50.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gabriel BELLIN 01:40.0
32 spm
03:23.4
29 spm
05:07.3
29 spm
06:50.4
30 spm - 2000m
15 FRA Matthieu CODVELLE 06:52.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matthieu CODVELLE 01:39.7
36 spm
03:22.7
34 spm
05:07.0
33 spm
06:52.1
34 spm - 2000m
16 MEX Isaac VALENCIA 06:52.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Isaac VALENCIA 01:42.6
31 spm
03:25.0
30 spm
05:07.8
31 spm
06:52.2
33 spm - 2000m
17 IRL Colm COLGAN 06:52.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Colm COLGAN 01:42.1
31 spm
03:26.7
30 spm
05:12.2
31 spm
06:52.4
35 spm - 2000m
18 ESP Ruben DE DIOS 06:52.5
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Ruben DE DIOS 01:43.7
35 spm
03:27.5
31 spm
05:11.3
30 spm
06:52.5
33 spm - 2000m
19 FRA Mathieu BERNARD 06:53.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mathieu BERNARD 01:43.6
30 spm
03:27.1
30 spm
05:11.5
29 spm
06:53.4
34 spm - 2000m
20 FRA Mathieu LASTAPIS 06:57.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mathieu LASTAPIS 01:43.9
32 spm
03:29.8
30 spm
05:15.2
30 spm
06:57.8
32 spm - 2000m
21 FRA Hamid ESSAKHI 07:00.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Hamid ESSAKHI 01:45.1
31 spm
03:30.4
30 spm
05:15.8
30 spm
07:00.3
32 spm - 2000m
22 FRA Benoit MERCIER 07:01.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Benoit MERCIER 01:43.2
33 spm
03:27.2
31 spm
05:14.8
30 spm
07:01.5
31 spm - 2000m
23 FRA Maxime ROSSI BELLOM 07:05.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Maxime ROSSI BELLOM 01:46.5
30 spm
03:33.5
28 spm
05:20.5
28 spm
07:05.6
30 spm - 2000m
24 FRA Loic PEYRES 07:10.3
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Loic PEYRES 01:47.2
32 spm
03:35.9
29 spm
05:26.6
30 spm
07:10.4
34 spm - 2000m
25 FRA Roland POIROT 07:11.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Roland POIROT 01:45.5
27 spm
03:33.3
25 spm
05:22.9
24 spm
07:11.7
29 spm - 2000m
26 FRA Nicolas HINDSON 07:13.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas HINDSON 01:50.4
30 spm
03:40.6
29 spm
05:28.6
31 spm
07:13.4
35 spm - 2000m
27 FRA Duarte ROLO 07:15.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Duarte ROLO 01:47.7
33 spm
03:37.5
31 spm
05:27.7
30 spm
07:15.4
31 spm - 2000m
28 FRA Bruno OSSWALD 07:17.2
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Bruno OSSWALD 01:49.3
31 spm
03:41.1
28 spm
05:31.3
31 spm
07:17.2
32 spm - 2000m
29 RUS Mikhail KHVOENOK 07:25.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mikhail KHVOENOK 01:40.4
33 spm
03:25.3
33 spm
05:20.2
31 spm
07:25.7
26 spm - 2000m
30 FRA Gildas HARDEL 07:25.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Gildas HARDEL 01:50.4
27 spm
03:42.9
27 spm
05:37.0
26 spm
07:25.8
30 spm - 2000m
31 ITA Nicola MIORI 07:29.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicola MIORI 01:50.9
39 spm
03:42.7
36 spm
05:37.4
37 spm
07:29.6
40 spm - 2000m
32 ESP Iván GONZALO MARTÍNEZ 07:33.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Iván GONZALO MARTÍNEZ 01:51.7
36 spm
03:44.3
34 spm
05:38.2
33 spm
07:33.6
34 spm - 2000m
33 FRA Mario DOGU 07:36.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Mario DOGU 01:54.0
31 spm
03:47.6
32 spm
05:43.2
33 spm
07:36.6
35 spm - 2000m
34 FRA Romaric JENNEVIN 07:37.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Romaric JENNEVIN 01:47.6
33 spm
03:43.5
32 spm
05:41.5
31 spm
07:37.0
33 spm - 2000m
35 FRA Jérôme SPERLING 07:37.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Jérôme SPERLING 01:52.7
30 spm
03:45.6
30 spm
05:40.3
30 spm
07:37.4
33 spm - 2000m
35 USA Theodore PALENSKI 07:37.4
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Theodore PALENSKI 01:45.7
30 spm
03:39.6
29 spm
05:38.6
29 spm
07:37.4
30 spm - 2000m
37 FRA Matthieu BERTHEUIL 07:41.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matthieu BERTHEUIL 01:54.6
27 spm
03:50.3
25 spm
05:46.0
26 spm
07:41.7
27 spm - 2000m
38 FRA Simon AVERLANT 07:50.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Simon AVERLANT 01:57.6
32 spm
03:57.5
31 spm
05:55.4
31 spm
07:50.8
32 spm - 2000m
39 FRA Emmanuel FATRAS 07:54.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emmanuel FATRAS 01:48.5
33 spm
03:49.3
29 spm
05:53.7
29 spm
07:54.0
31 spm - 2000m
40 FRA Francois-Xavier PITANCE 07:54.7
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Francois-Xavier PITANCE 01:56.8
30 spm
03:57.4
28 spm
05:57.1
28 spm
07:54.7
29 spm - 2000m
41 FRA Alexandre CAGNIN 07:58.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Alexandre CAGNIN 02:00.2
27 spm
03:59.9
27 spm
05:59.6
27 spm
07:58.6
27 spm - 2000m
42 ITA Emanuele VENTURI 08:01.8
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Emanuele VENTURI 01:58.0
31 spm
03:57.5
31 spm
05:59.3
31 spm
08:01.8
32 spm - 2000m
43 FRA Romain LAURET 08:32.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Romain LAURET 01:58.8
33 spm
04:07.7
29 spm
06:18.5
30 spm
08:32.6
30 spm - 2000m
44 FRA Matthias JAMBON PUILLET 08:48.6
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Matthias JAMBON PUILLET 02:07.6
31 spm
04:18.8
31 spm
06:32.4
31 spm
08:48.6
30 spm - 2000m
45 FRA Nicolas VATTAN 08:53.0
500m 1000m 1500m finish
Nicolas VATTAN 01:59.1
37 spm
04:13.9
37 spm
06:31.6
35 spm
08:52.9
33 spm - 2000m
FRA Franck SOLFOROSI
did not start
DEN Danjal Martin Dala HOFGAARD
did not start
FRA Julien COUVREUR
did not start
ESP Alfonso PENICHET TOMÁS
did not start
PAK Rabbani ZAIN
did not start
GBR Neil FOLWELL
did not start
GBR Chris PRICE
did not start
PAK Tauqeer AHMED
did not start
PAK Syed Saqlain Shah KAZMI
did not start
FRA Thomas HERCOUËT
did not start
Watch the race video »